We explore the possible to
achieve the impossible and to
reach the pinaccle of success
through continuous endeavour.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player
 
Photo Gallery
 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

ACHIEVEMENTS

Inter School Basketball Competition

Venue: Meenakshi Pubic School, Sec-10, Gurugram

Date: 27-10-2017 & 28-10-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Pankaj
IX-C
II
2 Nakul
IX-C
II
3 Rajnish
IX-A
II
4 Yash
VI-A
II
5 Shaurya
VI-A
II
6 Akash
VII-A
II
7 Sanju
VII-A
II
8 Chirag
VII-A
II

 

Inter School Volleyball Competition

Venue: Meenakshi Pubic School, Sec-10, Gurugram

Date: 27-10-2017 & 28-10-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Rahul
XII-C
III
2 Arjun
XII-B
III
3 Himanshu
XII-C
III
4 Yadush
XII-A
III
5 Gulshan
XII-A
III
6 Nikhil
XII-C
III
7 Paras
XII-C
III
8 Bharat
XI-A
III
9 Gaurav
XII-C
III
10 Nishant
XII-B
III

 

"Swapnil Rang" - Inter School Competition - Paper Magic

Venue: Lion Public School, Gurugram

Date: 28-10-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Saara Rehman
I
II
2 Shivam Ahaldia
II-B
II

 

"Swapnil Rang" - Inter School Competition - Zero and Waste System

Venue: Lion Public School, Gurugram

Date: 28-10-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Ansh
VIII-A
I
2 Durgesh
VIII-B
I

 

"Swapnil Rang" - Inter School Competition - Grace with Waste

Venue: Lion Public School, Gurugram

Date: 28-10-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Kavya Malhotra
UKG-A
II
2 Tarun Shriwas
UKG-B
II

 

"Toran Making" - Inter School Competition

Venue: Meenakshi Pubic School, Sec-10, Gurugram

Date: 23-09-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Bhagyashree
II
I
2 Bhawna
II
I

 

"Hindi Declamation" - Inter School Competition

Venue: Lt. Atul Katariya Memorial School, Gurugram

Date: 26-08-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Uma Tiwari
VIII
II

 

"Poster Making and Slogan Writing" - Inter School Competition

Venue: Lt. Atul Katariya Memorial School, Gurugram

Date: 26-08-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Vaidant
VII
III

 

"Speech" - Suruchi Sahitya Kala

Venue: Parivar Samiti

Date: 20-08-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Harshita
IX
I
2 Palak
IX
I

 

Inter School Debate Competition

Venue: Raman Munjal, Manesar

Date: 7-07-2017

S.No. Participants Class Prize
1 Riya
X
III